Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995-10-03
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION.535pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. read more
Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good/no tears. Available to ship! read more
Edition: Stated First American
Binding: Very Good
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Fiction Fiction: A novel with overtones of Kafka in which a musician arrives he knows not where to perform he knows not what. In very good shape. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 535pp. in protective cover. Flyleaf is creased. Blue cloth on spine has bled through to back of DJ and rear paste down. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679404252 Used. read more
Description: Fine. 0679404252 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, remainder mark, head and tail are lightly bumped; dust jacket has shelf wear and rubbing, there is some adhesive residue. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 535 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 535 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Very Good. Very Good Very GoodFC513024. read more
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Ishiguro's forth novel and the first written after his Booker Prize-winning The Remains of the Day. It is the story of an internationally renowned pianist named Ryder, who is "in a European city he cannot identify to give a concert he cannot remember agreeing to give. " 535 pages. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------This copy is in very good condition and appears to be unread. The ... read more
Edition: 1st American Edition.
Binding: Hardbound,
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 535 pages. black paper covered boards with turquoise cloth at the spine; a Very Good+ book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and light creasing. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679404255ISBN:0679404252
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy in a very good cust jacket. Previous owner's address label on front end paper. First American Edition stated, but no price is listed on the dust jacket, which means the book is some form of book club edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.