» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Iran Awakening From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Ebadi, Shirin; Moaveni, Azadeh other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition. 232 pp. Book is like new. A great gift book. This is the inspiring memoir of Dr. Shirin Ebadi who has had an extraordinary career as a lawyer, writer, activist and dissident...and Nobel Peace Prize winner. She gives an eyewitness account of her courageous stand in Iran and her work to defend women and children in politically charged cases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BuyerBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Ebadi, Shirin other copies of this book

price: $17.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Ebadi, Shirin other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Date Published: 2006. ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, text clean & binding tight / clean and crisp dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Iran Awakening From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Ebadi, Shirin; Moaveni, Azadeh other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp. 232 with index. Winner of The Nobel Peace Prize. Women human rights workers, lawyers, social conditions, in Iran. Iran politics, government. clean tight unread copy slight creasing to top edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Iran Awakening used book

Iran Awakening

by Ebadi, Shirin With Azadeh Moaveni other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle At The Crossroads of History. 8vo, pp. 232. With black and white photographs & a map. Near fine in very good dust jacket with 2" repaired tear to front at fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Iran Awakening used book

Iran Awakening

by Ebadi, Shirin other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, 232 numbered pages. As new, unmarked, unsoiled in a like, unmarked and unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Shirin Ebadi other copies of this book

price: $20.35

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Shirin Ebadi other copies of this book

price: $20.35

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Iran Awakening From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Ebadi, Shirin; Moaveni, Azadeh other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: As New in Very Good+ jacket. Near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has light corner crease to front flap ow like new. 232pp nf/vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Iran Awakening From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Ebadi, Shirin; Moaveni, Azadeh other copies of this book

price: $36.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History used book

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Shirin Ebadi other copies of this book

price: $82.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History new book

Iran Awakening: From Prison to Peace Prize: One Woman's Struggle at the Crossroads of History

by Shirin Ebadi other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676978025 ISBN: 0676978029

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.