Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780676974676
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Canadian
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition) A very nice copy. NEW, UNREAD. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light wear on dj. 306 like new pages. Clean and tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Deckle edge, light shelf wear and bumping to corners, moderate edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. As new, pp. 306. read more
|
|
The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Karen Armstrong
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York & Toronto
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Dustjacket has some light rubbing, light smudges, and light edge creasing. 0676974678. read more
|
|
The Spiral Staircase
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Karen Armstrong
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover Not Xlibrary
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Like New in Like New Not Large Print jacket. Non-Fiction. Over 16 Oz. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, light wrinkles to DJ edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Inscribed By Author Minor wear at top spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Page170 slightly crinkly, but other than that a great reading copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Great travelling copy at a great price. read more
|
|
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676974676
ISBN: 0676974678
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
keith godard,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|