New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Canadian Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition) A very nice copy. NEW, UNREAD. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light wear on dj. 306 like new pages. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Deckle edge, light shelf wear and bumping to corners, moderate edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hb Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. As new, pp. 306. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness

by Karen Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York & Toronto Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Dustjacket has some light rubbing, light smudges, and light edge creasing. 0676974678. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiral Staircase used book

The Spiral Staircase

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase My Climb Out of Darkness

by Karen Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $11.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Not Xlibrary Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Like New in Like New Not Large Print jacket. Non-Fiction. Over 16 Oz. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, light wrinkles to DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Inscribed By Author Minor wear at top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness used book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Page170 slightly crinkly, but other than that a great reading copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Great travelling copy at a great price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina Matyskela, IL, USA

Reliability: Fair

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness new book

The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676974676 ISBN: 0676974678

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: keith godard, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.