» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Basque History of the World used book

Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780676972672 ISBN: 0676972675

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World. {First Edition/ First Printing.}. used book

The Basque History of the World. {First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780676972672 ISBN: 0676972675

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A fine copy of the first Canadian edition. In fine, unclipped jacket. 4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Basque History of the World used book

Basque History of the World

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780676972672 ISBN: 0676972675

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780676972672 ISBN: 0676972675

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basque History of the World used book

Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: KNOPF CANADA ISBN-13: 9780676972672 ISBN: 0676972675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Canada Binding: Hardcover, with Photos, maps Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780676972672 ISBN: 0676972675

Description: Fine in Fine+ dust jacket. 0676972675. NO names or ANY markings.; 510411; 387 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780676972672 ISBN: 0676972675

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basque History of the World used book

Basque History of the World

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780676972672 ISBN: 0676972675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dj has light wear, a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not New Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.