» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. 671 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Gene Ezell, David J. Anspaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Publisher: Charles Merrill Date Published: 3/17/1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Gene Ezell, David J. Anspaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Publisher: Charles Merrill Date Published: 3/17/1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J.; Ezell, Gene other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Date Published: 3/17/1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Fine. 0675211328 Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Todays Health used book

Teaching Todays Health

by Anspaugh And Ezell other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Co, Ohio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very Good. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health 3rd/Ed used book

Teaching Today's Health 3rd/Ed

by Anspaugh, David J.; Ezell, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Co., Columbus OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. 0675211328. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, nick at upper spine/upper front side board edge, pgs clean/white, 3rd Edition/4th Printing; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health, 3rd used book

Teaching Today's Health, 3rd

by Anspaugh, David J.; Ezell, Gene other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Used Very Good. Third Edition. Minimum marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh; Gene Ezell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Date Published: 1990-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 3rd ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Merrill Pub Co, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: G + to VG. 08vo-over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 670pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; the importants of mental health, stress and its relationship to mental health. Teacher skills needed for competent measurment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh other copies of this book

price: $5.32

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Like New. 0675211328. GJ2-110257910; 2.6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J. other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrill Pub. Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health Third / 3rd Edition [Health Education Fitness; Textbook] used book

Teaching Today's Health Third / 3rd Edition [Health Education Fitness; Textbook]

by Anspaugh, David J.; Ezell, Gene other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1 Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Merrill Pub Co, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 2 ATW. Light wear to spine and Edges. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J.; Ezell, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large hard Bound Publisher: Merrill Pub Co, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very Good in Laminated jacket. VGHB-extra large good pictorial laminated glossy cover pages neat and tight. Text teaches and supplies recognizes the need for a solid foundation in teaching middle and elementary health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.