» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sanskrit Grammar Including Both the Classical Language and the Ol used book

Sanskrit Grammar Including Both the Classical Language and the Ol

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed., 15th p Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 551 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Light wear at corners. Ownership markings on ffep. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by Whitney, William D. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, soiling to the boards, some bubbling under the cloth of front board, foxing to the top edge of book, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana used book

Sanskrit Grammar Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Good+ Some underlining in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in English, Sanskrit. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aevum Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar Including Both the Classical Language and the Older Dialects used book

Sanskrit Grammar Including Both the Classical Language and the Older Dialects

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univeristy Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Ex-library copy with lbels, pcoket and stmaps, some wear to cover corner tips and spine extremities, Good only used copy. Green cloth, 539pp, index. This is the 14th reprinting of the Second edition of 1889. A heavy book. (2.7 JM 1122. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana used book

Sanskrit Grammar Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $34.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 552 pgs., bumped corners, lightly indented at spine, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar used book

Sanskrit Grammar

by Whitney, William D. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing of the 2nd Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1971 12th Printing of the 2nd Ed. (1889) Lacks jacket, previous owner's name to front fixed endpaper, else very clean, name & note free with bright white pages & tight binding. V/G in full green cloth & bright gilt lettering 8vo 551 pgs + errata. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed new book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $94.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2003-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed new book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $108.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2003-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $24.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1889-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: No dust jacket. in Owner jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 09 January, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover, no dust jacket, former owner's stamp on inside front board and top edge, 1973 reprinting of 2nd edition, light cock to spine, 552 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialec... used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialec...

other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Good. Harvard University, 1964, earlier edition, used hardcover, no dj, owner's bookplate, no underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed (Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium) used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed (Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium)

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $45.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Good. 0674788109 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $64.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1889 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2400Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language and the Older Dialects of Veda and Brahmana used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language and the Older Dialects of Veda and Brahmana

by Whitney, William D. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Beautiful green cloth hardcover, gilt lettering on spine. Minor shelfwear and light rubbing of covers otherwise fine, clean bright and tight. 15th issue (1981) of the second edition (1889) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed new book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674788109. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed new book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $79.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed (Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium) used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed (Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium)

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $90.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1889 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed (Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium) new book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed (Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium)

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $99.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: New. 0674788109 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed (Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium) new book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed (Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium)

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $172.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1889 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed. used book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana, 2nd Ed.

by Whitney, William Dwight other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th issue of thw 2nd edition (1889) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Tight copy. Some writing on front endpaper. Name of previous owner on first page. Green cloth; gilt titles. Marginal wear to front cover and bottom edges. Text in English, Sanskrit. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana new book

Sanskrit Grammar: Including Both the Classical Language, and the Older Dialects, of Veda and Brahmana

by William Dwight Whitney other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Nineteenth Issue of the Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachussets, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780674788107 ISBN: 0674788109

Description: New in New jacket. 16 Cms x 24 Cms. The Sanskrit Grammar is planned on a different model from those existing already. The objects in preparing this grammar were to make a presentation of the language as they show themselves in use in the literature and as they are laid down by the native grammarians. The grammar also includes the forms and constructions of the older languages as found in the Veda and the Brahmanas. The author has also made use of other Vedic texts and various works of Brahmana ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.