» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Marijuana Reconsidered used book

Marijuana Reconsidered

by Lester Grinspoon other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971-12 ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Good. Ex-library label, marks, etc., no dust jacket, light moderate wear to hardcover, last blank page library-removed, clean text, good binding. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Marijuana Reconsidered used book

Marijuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Has visible wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Marihuana Reconsidered used book

Marihuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press: 1971. ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Fine. No dust jacket present. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 443 pages. "In introductory chapters the author examines the history of hemp, its botany, chemistry, and pharmacology. After a fascinating study of the literary accounts of cannabis use for Gautier and Baudelaire to Allen Ginsberg, he analyzes the data on the acute intoxication-the physical and psychological experience-explores user motivation for "turning on" and delves into practices and procedures, typoes of users from casual smotker to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marihuana Reconsidered used book

Marihuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Date Published: 1971. ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: 443pp. Very good, text clean and tight / very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Marijuana Reconsidered used book

Marijuana Reconsidered

by Lester Grinspoon other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Good. Cover wear, ex lib. book, stamp in front cover, writting in front cover Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marijuana Reconsidered used book

Marijuana Reconsidered

by Lester Grinspoon other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Acceptable. Substantial Corner and Cover Wear. Book/binding is bent. Pages Coming Loose. Previous owner's name stamped on outer pages and inside cover. Clean, crisp pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Marihuana Reconsidered used book

Marihuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester, 1928- other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971-12 ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library Binding G, Edge & shelf wear. DJ G, Edge wear. 1st Edition Ex-Library with normal markings. DJ had been taped to binding at one time and endpapers have surface tears where the tape has been removed. OP Personal Name: Grinspoon, Lester, 1928-Main Title: Marihuana reconsidered. Published/Created: Cambridge, Mass., Harvard University Press, 1971. Description: xi, 443 p. 25 cm. ISBN: 0674548353 Notes: Bibliography: p. [379]-389. Subjects: Marijuana. Drug abuse ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marijuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Good. 0674548353 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marihuana Reconsidered used book

Marihuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Marihuana Reconsidered used book

Marihuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. spine label; library stamps; library marings; book plate; book pocket; barcode inside front cover. Unknown printing. xi, 443 p. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. [379]-389. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Hinger, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Marihuana Reconsidered: a Psychiatrist's Analysis used book

Marihuana Reconsidered: a Psychiatrist's Analysis

by Grinspoon, Lester, Md other copies of this book

price: $19.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: 1st edition. hardcover Fine/in Very Good DJ with cuts to front of DJ, else Fine. 443 pages ISBN: 0-674-54835-3; 005223. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Marijuana Reconsidered used book

Marijuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester other copies of this book

price: $24.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Very good; Collectible. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Minor brown tanning on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Marihuana Reconsidered used book

Marihuana Reconsidered

by Grinspoon, Lester other copies of this book

price: $30.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, moisture to first blank pages, d/j taped to pastedowns. 8vo. 474 pgs. A psychiatrist's analysis of marihuana in America and its effects and the implications of its continuing presence. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Marijuana Reconsidered used book

Marijuana Reconsidered

by Lester Grinspoon other copies of this book

price: $55.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674548350 ISBN: 0674548353

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.