Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1998-07-22
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings. Dust jacket has a little edge wear. Text unmarked and in good shape. Nice copy overall. read more
Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more
Edition: 10th prtg('99)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ, ISBN 0674518586. xi, 348 pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1998-07-22
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: New in Very Good jacket. New hardback book with clean cut on back of dust jacket. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1998-07-22
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: Good. 1998 8th printing hardback has back X on title page then no marks in the text and is in good to very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Pr
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780674518582. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Belknap Press Pub Date: 9/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 366. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Answers for those in leadership roles during extraordinary times. DJ shows only minor shelf wear and edge wear. Previous owners name on first blank page but pages are unmarked otherwise. Binding is tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24601389 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780674518582. read more
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1998 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HARVARD UNIV PR
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780674518582ISBN:0674518586
Description: New. The economy uncertain, education in decline, cities under siege, crime and poverty spiraling upward, international relations roiling: we look to leaders for solutions, and when they don't deliver, we simply add their failure to our list of woes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.