Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780674395657ISBN:0674395654
Description: Good in Good jacket. 63-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very Good. 0674395654 Great condition 1991 Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Former owner's name whited out on ffep. Damp stain to bottom of board edge. Good reading copy. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: General/trade.39 photos, 12 maps. (Middle East) read more
Description: Acceptable. A large, hardcovered edition in a dust jacket that although shiny, looks soiled. the page edge of this book has some soil as well. The overall look of the book is sturdy and presentable. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. excellent condition-some shelf wear. different ISB number/ paperback. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780674395657ISBN:0674395654
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ initials on front page. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780674395657ISBN:0674395654
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780674395657ISBN:0674395654
Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. xx, 552pp. Excellent-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing with NO stamps or markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780674395657ISBN:0674395654
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. Book and Dusat Jacket in Excellent c ondition-perhaps read once. Book/Text has no marks and i flat & clean. Dust Jacket bright & clean with little apparent wear. Subject matter of high interest these days. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780674395657ISBN:0674395654
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. Just slight edgewear on jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780674395657ISBN:0674395654
Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 551 pp. Tightly bound. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1991-03-01
ISBN-13:9780674395657ISBN:0674395654
Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Condition jacket. Hardcover, 1st Edtion, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.