» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 (Adams Papers) used book

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 (Adams Papers)

by Adams Family other copies of this book

price: $43.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674004054 ISBN: 0674004051

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 used book

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782

by Butterfield, L. H. & Marc Friedlaender, Editors other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780674004054 ISBN: 0674004051

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0674004051. Volumes 3 & 4. Brown cloth hardcovers are clean, corners and spine ends gently bumped and rubbed. Interiors very clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and little edgeworn, few scuffs. A solid set. Adams Papers. 8vo 8"-9" tall. The letters in these volumes, written from both sides of the Atlantic, addressed by and to members of the Adams family, chronicle nearly five years of its history, They were years in which John Adams in successive missions to Europe, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778 - September 1782 new book

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778 - September 1782

by Butterfield, L H (Editor), and Adams Family, and Friedlaender, Marc (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $286.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780674004054 ISBN: 0674004051

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 486 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adams Papers, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 (Adams Papers) new book

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 (Adams Papers)

by Adams Family; Editor-L. H. Butterfield; Editor-Marc Friedlaender other copies of this book

price: $319.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1988-02 ISBN-13: 9780674004054 ISBN: 0674004051

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams Family Correspondence, Volume 4, October 1780-September 1782 used book

Adams Family Correspondence, Volume 4, October 1780-September 1782

by Butterfield, L. H.; Friedlaender, Marc other copies of this book

price: $58.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap / Harvard, cambridge Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780674004054 ISBN: 0674004051

Description: Fine. Volume 4 only, 472 pp. Hardcover, red cloth, 8vo., gilt title. FIne copy in Very Good dust jacket. Books is crisp, tight and clean; bright, unmarked text. DJ has faded at spine and along edges; staining at bottom edge of front panel and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 (Adams Papers) used book

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 (Adams Papers)

by Family, Adams other copies of this book

price: $139.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674004054 ISBN: 0674004051

Description: Good. 0674004051 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 (Adams Papers) new book

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, April 1778-September 1782 (Adams Papers)

by Adams Family other copies of this book

price: $240.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674004054 ISBN: 0674004051

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674004051. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, Apri new book

Adams Family Correspondence, Volumes 3 and 4, Apri

by Butterfield, L. H. And Adams Family other copies of this book

price: $268.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARVARD UNIV PR Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780674004054 ISBN: 0674004051

Description: New. 'It is of course a familiar tribute to this enterprise to say that it disinters John Adams the man who gives him a place in history at last equal to that of any other Founding Father. In fact by publishing the family letters as a distinct series the... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.