» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

An Introduction to Literature: Fiction, Poetry, Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 1304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. First Edition. 10th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Year Books ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Very Good. COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Very Good. Almost like new.....Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet; Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. Clean and in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet~Morton Berman~William Burto other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Acceptable. Plenty of warping due to water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature By Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton; Burto, William

by Sylvan Barnet; Morton Berman; Editor-William Burto other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Very Good. Tenth Edition trade paperback has faint crease on cover, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Literature: Fiction, Poetry, Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. top corner cover dime size missing. Trade paperback (US). 1304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1/14/1997 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Very Good. 0673521834 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z27I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton; Burto, William other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. Still a good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Literature: Fiction, Poetry, Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 1304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: La Fays Bookshelf, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Intro to Literature: 10th Edition

by Barnet & Others other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Literature Fiction / Poetry / Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan & Berman, Morton; Burto, William other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0673521834. Thick softbound, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/covers, nick at upper spine, outer pgs dog-earred, few margin notes in text; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 1304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet; Morton Berman; Editor-William Burto other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1997-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Very Good. 10th edition paperback, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Sylvan Barnet other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Good Year Books ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Good Year Books, 1997, 10th, 1.6 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.4 in. W, 30.3 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Literature

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673521835 ISBN: 0673521834

Description: Very Good. 0673521834 appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.