Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Good Year Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780673521835ISBN:0673521834
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 10th
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Good Year Books
Date Published: 1997-01-14
ISBN-13:9780673521835ISBN:0673521834
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780673521835ISBN:0673521834
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Tenth Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780673521835ISBN:0673521834
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0673521834. Thick softbound, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/covers, nick at upper spine, outer pgs dog-earred, few margin notes in text; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 1304 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Good Year Books
Date Published: 1997-01-14
ISBN-13:9780673521835ISBN:0673521834
Description: Very Good. 10th edition paperback, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Good Year Books, 1997, 10th, 1.6 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.4 in. W, 30.3 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.