» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Philip G. Zimbardo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, published w/o DJ, some writing. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Philip G. Zimbardo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Philip G. Zimbardo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Philip G. Zimbardo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Philip G. Zimbardo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Zimbardo, Philip G. other copies of this book

price: $24.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Psychology and Life; Text & Study Guide (2 X Books)-13th Ed used book

Psychology and Life; Text & Study Guide (2 X Books)-13th Ed

by Zimbardo, Philip other copies of this book

price: $55.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Very Good. Slight wear. A few pages are highlighted throughout text. Study guide is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Philip G. Zimbardo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Philip G. Zimbardo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Philip G. Zimbardo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology and Life used book

Psychology and Life

by Zimbardo, Philip G. other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: Very good. Excellent copy! No markings! Clean & Crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology and Life new book

Psychology and Life

by Zimbardo Philip G. other copies of this book

price: $84.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 750. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology & Life new book

Psychology & Life

by Zimbardo, Philip G other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Psychology & Life new book

Psychology & Life

by Zimbardo, Philip G other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Psychology & Life new book

Psychology & Life

by Zimbardo, Philip G other copies of this book

price: $37.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780673468383 ISBN: 0673468380

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.