Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780673468383
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Psychology and Life
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1992-01
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, published w/o DJ, some writing. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Psychology and Life
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Psychology and Life
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Psychology and Life
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Psychology and Life
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Psychology and Life
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Thirteenth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Recycled Reading ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Psychology and Life; Text & Study Guide (2 X Books)-13th Ed
by
Zimbardo, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Very Good. Slight wear. A few pages are highlighted throughout text. Study guide is unmarked. read more
Psychology and Life
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Psychology and Life
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Psychology and Life
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Psychology and Life
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: Very good. Excellent copy! No markings! Clean & Crisp. read more
Psychology and Life
by
Zimbardo Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 750. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Psychology & Life
by
Zimbardo, Philip G
other copies of this book
Edition: 13th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Psychology & Life
by
Zimbardo, Philip G
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 13th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Psychology & Life
by
Zimbardo, Philip G
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 13th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780673468383
ISBN: 0673468380
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.