» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Walter B. Denny, Norma Jean Jourdenais other copies of this book

price: $7.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Walter B. Denny; Norma Jean Jourdenais; Corporate Author-Sotheby's other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Good. Good readable condition (wear on cover and pages). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Denny, Walter B. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Very Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Where to find and how to buy antique and modern carpets; how to evaluate quality and value; how to restore, preserve, and display your carpets; and much more. Spine is unbent, wraps have touch of wear at corners. Previous owner name label on half-title page. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Denny, Walter B.; Jourdenais, Norma Jean other copies of this book

price: $37.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Fine. 0671899465 Very Gently Used Softcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Walter B. Denny, Norma Jean Jourdenais other copies of this book

price: $6.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets By Denny, Walter B.; Jourdenais, Norma Jean

by Walter B. Denny; Norma Jean Jourdenais; Corporate Author-Sotheby's other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Denny, Walter B other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps this book also has lightly bumped corners and edges along with mild shelf-wear. This is a great reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships Daily M-F read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Denny, W.B. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 1994 ISBN: 0671899465 ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Softcover. New book. 203 p., 48 illus., 16 in color, 21.5 x 14 cm. An survey of carpets, directed toward the beginning collector; this the section on carpets regions is only 1/3 of the book; the rest is on the history of carpets, where to buy rugs, how to see if prices are reasonable, how to care to rugs, and what books to read. There is a lot of detail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Rug Book Shop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Walter B. Denny other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Denny, Walter B. other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Softcover, 8vo, illustrated, 203 pp. A fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

other copies of this book

price: $52.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Walter B. Denny other copies of this book

price: $59.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Denny, Walter B.; Sotheby's, ; Jourdenais, Norma Jean other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671899462 ISBN: 0671899465

Description: Very good. Moderate shelfwear with rubbing present and sticker residue on back cover, unmarked text, binding straight and sound, 203 pp. D11c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar On Line, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.