» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Very Good. 0671870084 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y03B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson, Stig, and Stevens, Susanna (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Henstra, Friso. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson, Stig other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Henstra, Friso. Near New in Very Good jacket. Sophie the Circus Princess by Stig Claesson, translated by Susanna Stevens, illustrated by Friso Henstra copyright 1995, published by Simon and Schuster. Hardback story/picture book has a reinforced binding, is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. NOT an ex-lib! Children fiction ISBN 0671870084. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson, Stig other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: As New/Near Fine. 0671870084 Oversized Unpaginated Color illustrations Dust jacket has a small tear and tiny chip at bottom of front cover of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson, Stig other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Friso Henstra, illus. VG/VG. , DJ. 8vo, Unpaginated, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Stig, Claesson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Illustrated by Friso Henstra. New in New dust jacket. Brand new Book and dust jacket., children's, translated by Susanna Stevens. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: New. 0671870084 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Very Good. 0671870084 * weight: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson, Stig other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0671870084 [CLAESSON, STIG] SOPHIE THE CIRCUS PRINCESS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sophie the Circus Princess

by Claesson, Stig other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671870089 ISBN: 0671870084

Description: Hensta, Friso. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Quarto, unpaginated. Dust jacket has a couple of small closed tears, and minor edge-wear. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.