» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed. Dust jacket has minor shelf/edge wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Otherwise like new. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Collins, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0671869396 corners bumped, light edge wear to boards, dust jacket has some scuffing and creasing on the inside front flap; The Rationalist is a brilliant, dark and powerful work of literature, cool and rational on the surface, but charged with erotic danger and game-playing. Its central figure is the enigmatic Dr. Silas Grange, a respected small-town physician in 18th-century England, who, to all appearances, is in superb control of his emotions-a deeply rational man ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist new book

The Rationalist

by Collins, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: New in new dust jacket. great gfit idea---665. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Collins, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Very Good. 0671869396 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist used book

The Rationalist

by Collins, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Collins, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Good. 0671869396 Dust jacket shows some moisture damage. Book is ok. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Good in Good jacket. 110-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Good. 252-W; Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist used book

The Rationalist

by Collins, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Dust Jacket Design By Carin Goldberg; Dust Jacket Painting By Bonington, 'River Scene Near Picardy', 1991; Dust Jacket... Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Hardcover. 256pp. Brown quarter-cloth, black paper boards, gilt spine lettering, cream endpapers, deckled fore-edge. Dust jacket price 21.00. Dust Jacket Design By Carin Goldberg; Dust Jacket Painting By Bonington, 'River Scene Near Picardy', 1991; Dust Jacket Photograph by C. Puyo, 'Nude-Against ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, mylar dj over original scuffed, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist used book

The Rationalist

by Collins, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. U-30 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist: a Novel used book

The Rationalist: a Novel

by Warwick Collins other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist used book

The Rationalist

by Collins, Warwick: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: First Edition, Second Printing, Hardcover! 8vo., 251 pages. "Brilliant, dark and powerful work of literature, charged with erotic danger and game playing, by the author of 'Death of an Angel'. Publisher's remainder stripe of bottom edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0671869396. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist used book

The Rationalist

by Collins, Warwick: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: First Edition, First Printing, Hardcover! 8vo., 251 pages. "Brilliant, dark and powerful work of literature, charged with erotic danger and game playing, by the author of Death of an Angel. Publisher's remainder stripe of bottom edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 0671869396. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist used book

The Rationalist

by Collins, Warwick: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: First Edition, First Printing, Hardcover! 8vo., 251 pages. "Brilliant, dark and powerful, charged with erotic danger and game playing, by the author of Death of an Angel. " Publisher's remainder stripe of bottom edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0671869396. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rationalist used book

The Rationalist

by Collins, Warwick: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869397 ISBN: 0671869396

Description: First Edition, First Printing, Hardcover! 8vo., 251 pages. "...a brilliant, dark and powerful work of literature, cool and rational on the surface, but charged with erotic danger and game playing, by the author of Death of an Angel. This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine Brodart protected dust jacket showing small closed tear. Very Presentable! ISBN: 0671869396. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
School Days

School Days

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Back Story

Back Story

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Timeline

Timeline

by Michael Crichton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Walk Through the Fire

A Walk Through the Fire

by Marcia Muller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Computer One

Computer One

by Warwick Collins

see all from $1.99!

Far Side of the World

Far Side of the World

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!