» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Truman used book

Truman

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1, 117 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight w/slight bow. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. No creases on covers or spine. Light edge & corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 6/14/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. no markings, bent corners on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Clarke, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 1993. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Few creases in cover. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $6.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Like New. Many copies available. May have slight shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 1117 pages; Black & white photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear including some light rubbing and wear to tips; ....(The life of Harry S. Truman is one of the greatest of American stories filled with vivid characters-Roosevelt, Churchill, Stalin, Eleanor Roosevelt, Bess Wallace Truman, George Marshall, Joe McCarthy, Dean Acheson and all this besides the dramatic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $6.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Good. 0671869205 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 1993. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very good. 1993 Touchstone/Simon and Schuster Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADEPAPER ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject: Biography/Autobiography. 0671869205. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman new book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: New. 0671869205 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by Truman/McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TOUCHSTONE BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: VG; may have reaminder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No markings. Minor crease on back, else excellent. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tall Tree Software, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 06/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 1117 p. ; 2. 10" x 9. 20" x 6. 13". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, some cover edgewear, no markings, no highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David G. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster: A Touchstone Book, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1117 pp., illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean text. Foreedge lightly soiled. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Hailed by critics as an American masterpiece, David McCullough's sweeping biography of Harry S. Truman has captured the heart of the nation. The life and times of the thirty-third President of the United States, Truman provides a deeply moving look at an extraordinary, singular ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, NY USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Photos. VG+, Minor Reading Wear. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Truman used book

Truman

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869205 ISBN: 0671869205

Description: Very Good. 0671869205 softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.