» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Poor. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover is aging with moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear. The back is soiled with two moisture marks near the spine. The front corners have creases. The back corners are damaged. All four corners of the spine have tears. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG- 560 p. 1st paperback edition from Pocket, 1975. VERY GOOD MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG- 560 p. 1st paperback edition from Pocket, 1975. VERY GOOD MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, sticker on back cover, spine creased, slightly curled. text appears unmarked, binding is tight. overall nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Jerry Pournelle, Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Jerry Pournelle; Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with light edge tanning. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Jerry Pournelle; Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Very good. Pocket PB 1st edition / 9th printing. Square spine. No marks. Light tanning to flylaf, otherwise fine. [B4] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Simon and Schuster 1974 (paperback in good cond., no dj, writing of outer tops of pages) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Pournelle, Jerry & Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Wear along edges and imperfections in glue along spine. Crease in cover near spine and small tear at top of spine. Some tanning. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan, usually within 24 hours. (SCI-FI) 0671801074. 560 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mote in God's Eye, the used book

Mote in God's Eye, the

by Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th 07/1976 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Pocket: 80107: 5th 07/1976: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Soyka, Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Larry Niven & Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Good. This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner bumped. There is creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in Gods Eye used book

The Mote in Gods Eye

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (040809) Mass Market Paperback is in Very Good+/Fine condition with light crease at spine edge, very light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mote in God's Eye, the used book

Mote in God's Eye, the

by Niven & Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/7th Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cracking, creasing on front cover. very tiny tear at spine. good tight reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Larry Niven & Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Cover Illustrated By Lee Macleod. Very Good Minus. 4 1/8" x 7" 0-671-80107-4 PAPERBACK A black hole in space and piercing through, a beam of ruby light brighter than a hundred moons. Was it the eye on the face of God, or the blood-red sun of our first intergalactic visitors? Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, a few creases on book, rubbed, light interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Ed Soyka-Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A solid copy of this fine story, nominated for a Hugo Award. Volume 1 in the fine Mote cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps are lightly creased, as is the spine. A solid copy and a fine read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Jerry Pournelle, Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Pournelle, Jerry; Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Good. 0671801074 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mote in Gods Eye used book

Mote in Gods Eye

by Jerry Pournel Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Pournelle, Jerry; Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 9/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Very Good. 0671801074 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Paperback. Pocket Book Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Pournelle, Jerry; Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Very Good. 0671801074 Minor shelf and reading wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Good + Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry, And Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (9th) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Fine in Corner tip crease jacket. The first book in the Moties series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Mote in God's Eye used book

The Mote in God's Eye

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671801076 ISBN: 0671801074

Description: Good. Readable copy with unobtrusive tear to front cover, corner edge wear, foxing & toning to page ridges. 560 pp. " Writing separately, Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle are responsible for a number of science fiction classics, such as the Hugo and Nebula Award-winning Ringworld, Debt of Honor, and The Integral Trees. Together they have written the critically acclaimed bestsellers Inferno, Footfall, and The Legacy of Heorot, among others. The Mote In God's Eye is their acknowledged masterpiece ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gripping Hand

Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ringworld

Ringworld

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

Footfall

Footfall

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Ringworld throne

Ringworld throne

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Lucifer's Hammer

Lucifer's Hammer

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.43!

Ringworld Engineers

Ringworld Engineers

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!