» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Teachings of Don Juan, a Yaqui Way Og Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan, a Yaqui Way Og Knowledge

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 5th ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Very Good. 0671800507 Great condition paperback book, 1974 Pocket Edition, clean pages, No writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge and/or corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Tear At Foot Of Spine, Soft Crease On Spine, Pages Tanned, Covers Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and chips on the top of the spine. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Teachings of Don Juan, a Separate Reality, Journey to Ixtlan used book

The Teachings of Don Juan, a Separate Reality, Journey to Ixtlan

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Very Good in Slip Case jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 3 book boxed set. Sticker scar on box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Good. Fair: ex-library w/ usual markings & attachments, reinforced w/ library tape, cover wear, otherwise all pp clean & unmarked Book Description Alternate Spirituality, Paranormal, Yaqui. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Paperback. 5th Printing Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Mass Market Paperback. 5th Printing Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Good. White, black, pink, and blue spine, black lettering. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Good. Edge & corner wear. Creases to spine & cover. Writing inside cover. Pages clean & tight with tanning. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge used book

The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671800505 ISBN: 0671800507

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Journey to Ixtlan

Journey to Ixtlan

by Carlos Castaneda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Fire from Within

Fire from Within

by Carlos Castaneda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.79!

Separate Reality

Separate Reality

by Carlos Castaneda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Eagles Gift

Eagles Gift

by Carlos Castaneda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.87!

Tales of Power

Tales of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Art of Dreaming

Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!