» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry, And Stern, Dave (Editor), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand new book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: New. 0671795732 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03337361 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven/Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Good. 1998 Hardback with d/j Very good condition no writing or highlighting in book. ex library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast...In the sequel to The Mote in God's Eye twenty-five years after the quarantine of the alien Moties within their o. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven/Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Good. 1993 Hardback with d/j. Good Condition. Ex library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. In the sequel to The Mote in God's Eye, twenty-five years after the quarantine of the alien Moties within their own solar system, the walls separating them from the rest of the universe are beginning to crumble. 150, 000 first printing. $150, 000 ad/promo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry, and Stern, Dave (Editor), and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pocket Books printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket has some shelfwear, copy has slightly bumped corners; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very Good. 1992 Pocket pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Mild wear to DJ. No prior owner marks. Clean, tight pages. Ship same or next day. More Niven and other Sci Fi/Fantasy books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Books Pub Date: 2/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 401. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry, and Stern, Dave (Editor), and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Minor staining on edges of book. Dust jacket has small tears on lower front and upper right corner of back. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luna & Sol Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: book club edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very Good. Good jacket. Book club edition. d/j has mild edge wear and a 1.5 inch closed tear at base of front side. Cover has very light rubbing to the bottom corners. A couple of pages have tiny creases at the top corner. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very Good. 0671795732. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry: And Pournelle, Jerry: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover, 8vo., 401 pages. "Twenty-five years after humanity quarantines the aliens known as Moties within the confines of their own solar system, the single wall between them and the galaxy beyond begins to crumble. Also published as The Moat Around Murcheson's Eye. A Sequel to The Mote In God's Eye. " This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0671795732. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry, and Stern, Dave (Editor), and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Name on the inside. A nice clean copy inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Niven, Larry And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket, Many Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear......Spine cock.....yellowing pages.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gripping Hand used book

The Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671795733 ISBN: 0671795732

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mote in Gods Eye

Mote in Gods Eye

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Ringworld throne

Ringworld throne

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Ringworld

Ringworld

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

Footfall

Footfall

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Ringworld Engineers

Ringworld Engineers

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Ringworld's Children

Ringworld's Children

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.27!