Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: Good. 1998 Hardback with d/j Very good condition no writing or highlighting in book. ex library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast...In the sequel to The Mote in God's Eye twenty-five years after the quarantine of the alien Moties within their o. read more
Edition: 1st Edition Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: Good. 1993 Hardback with d/j. Good Condition. Ex library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. In the sequel to The Mote in God's Eye, twenty-five years after the quarantine of the alien Moties within their own solar system, the walls separating them from the rest of the universe are beginning to crumble. 150, 000 first printing. $150, 000 ad/promo. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket has some shelfwear, copy has slightly bumped corners; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: Very Good. 1992 Pocket pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Mild wear to DJ. No prior owner marks. Clean, tight pages. Ship same or next day. More Niven and other Sci Fi/Fantasy books in our store. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Minor staining on edges of book. Dust jacket has small tears on lower front and upper right corner of back. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: book club edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: Very Good. Good jacket. Book club edition. d/j has mild edge wear and a 1.5 inch closed tear at base of front side. Cover has very light rubbing to the bottom corners. A couple of pages have tiny creases at the top corner. No other faults to book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover, 8vo., 401 pages. "Twenty-five years after humanity quarantines the aliens known as Moties within the confines of their own solar system, the single wall between them and the galaxy beyond begins to crumble. Also published as The Moat Around Murcheson's Eye. A Sequel to The Mote In God's Eye. " This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0671795732. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Name on the inside. A nice clean copy inside and out. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket, Many
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671795733ISBN:0671795732
Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear......Spine cock.....yellowing pages.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.