New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, And Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, And Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy; Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very Good. 0671795406 VG/G-Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen, Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen~Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen~Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, And Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 316 p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen~Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, and Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen, Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: 1993. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen, Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: 1993. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy; Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very Good. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). 316 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-3/4". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes large color photograph of the author on the front dust jacket. Includes Foreword, 35 Chapters and Acknowledgments. Previous owner's name blacked out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, And Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. As New in As New jacket As new, unread, flawless printing in hardcover. Book is tight and crisp. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Would make a GREAT GIFT! ! Black& White photographs. One of Nashville's biggest starmakers. Unknown printing. 316 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Sixteen pages of B&W photos. "Killen is one of the handful of men who built Nashville from the ground up. He knows more inside stories of the country music industry than anybody else I can think of. "-Ralph ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, and Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (B3) Light rubbing of dust jacket. Text is clean, crisp and tight. Appears never read. 316 p. 8.75" x 1.16" x 5.77". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & W Enterprises, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy; Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music new book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, and Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: New in new dust jacket. great gift idea---6410. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy; Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Rubbed, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Buddy Killen; Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy; Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, and Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Very clean, solid, hard covered book. Library name stamped on top edges, "DISCARDED" and name of library also stamped on first blank page. Pocket also on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music

by Killen, Buddy, And Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 316 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. read more