» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Fair. Outside edges of pages are discolored, cover has marks on it. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge, corner and seam wear. X marked inside. Tight binding. Light tanning. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. 16 pages of photos. Main case is Randy Roth case in Pacific Northwest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanned pages. Spine creases. Light corner crease on cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #1091i6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, book store stamp inside, light aging, stk #2302L8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on top corner of back cover, book store stamp inside, light aging, stk #2298L8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. CT-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave: And Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good in None as issued jacket. Unmarked pages, spine creases, nice covers with only light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. 0671793535 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. 0671793535 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave and Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave and Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Very Good. 0671793535 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X10C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Very Good. 0671793535 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z01O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

A Rose for Her Grave & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793531 ISBN: 0671793535

Description: Very Good. 0671793535 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.