» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Good. 0671792911 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle's Quest: A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle's Quest used book

The Eagle's Quest

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 318pp. Biblio & index. Rear cover corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World new book

New-Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: New. Item is brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. From Publishers Weekly: Personal odysseys through shamanic rites lead Wolf to posit links between the Shaman's experience and the "new physics. " A captivating, lucid quest for awareness. From Journal: Wolf, a theoretical physicist and author of The Quantum Leap ( LJ 11/15/81), focuses on his personal ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle's Quest: A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World new book

The Eagle's Quest: A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $20.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Fred A Wolf other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Good. PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Good. 0-671-79291-1 Book has some moisture waving and yellowing. Does not affect text. A good copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Very Good. Browning to pages and inside covers, writing to first page and underlining in text, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the... used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the...

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Good. 0671792911 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World new book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $13.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eagle's Quest new book

Eagle's Quest

by Wolf other copies of this book

price: $13.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: BRAND NEW. 0671792911. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth new book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $16.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOUCHSTONE PRESS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: New. An acclaimed physicist takes us on a fascinating journey as he examines shamanism in the light of modern science. "Breaks down barriers between modern science and a mystical worldview". --Publishers Weekly. Wolf is the author of the American Book Awar... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest used book

The Eagle's Quest

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear. Journeying through the shamanistic world, from the Himalayas to the jungles of Peru, Fred Alan Wolf encountered strange phenomena, natural healing, firewalking, shape-shifting, near-death and out-of-body experiences, visions of the past and future, time traveling, and lucid dreaming, that seemingly could not be reconceiled with his training as a theoretical physicist....318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the used book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the

other copies of this book

price: $18.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/highlights/underlines. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World new book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $19.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World new book

The Eagle's Quest: a Physicist Finds the Scientific Truth at the Heart of the Shamanic World

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $21.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792916 ISBN: 0671792911

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.