» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Fair. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1973-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Fair. MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. ABOVE AVERAGE READING WEAR. LOTS OF CREASES. TURNED PAGES. READING COPY ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. ---376 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. 0671785982 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good- No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 376 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with hairline scuffing along edges, several reader's creases along spine. Previous owner's initials are printed on ffep. Text is clean and tight. Three weeks before Election Day a presidential candidate dies.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. 0671785982. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Very Good. 0671785982 376 p. minor yellowing and cover wear-great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: KNEBEL, FLETCHER: DARK HORSE This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1973, 7.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1973, 0.9 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 7.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (020106) 1st Mass market paperback edition is in Fine condition with light wear at spine corners, shadow crease bottom right frocov corner, else Near Mint. 367 p.; 18 cm.-. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. Wear on cover, light creasing on spine, creases on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 5/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Very Good. 0671785982 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 5/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Very Good. 0671785982 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671785987 ISBN: 0671785982

Description: Good. 0671785982 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.