Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671755867
(211 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones
by
Arnett, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. read more
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint edgewear. First edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones
by
Arnett, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. book shows signs of normal wear some small staining inside book read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad, 35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Arnett, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones
by
Arnett, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones
by
Arnett, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad 35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Arnett, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good plus. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Select_Bks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very Good. Owner's name written on first page pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Good in Good jacket. 89-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Acceptable. Excellent condition mylar covered DJ- read more
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield (From Vietnam to Baghdad 35 Years in the World's War Zones)
by
Arnett, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-75586-2 Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 464. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones
by
Peter Arnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Bagdad: 35 Years in the World's War Zones
by
Arnett, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13: 9780671755867
ISBN: 0671755862
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. perfect shape; mylar on cover. Unknown printing. 463 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Robin's Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.