» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones

by Arnett, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint edgewear. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones used book

Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones

by Arnett, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. book shows signs of normal wear some small staining inside book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad, 35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad, 35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Arnett, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones used book

Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones

by Arnett, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones used book

Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones

by Arnett, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad 35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad 35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Arnett, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very Good. Owner's name written on first page pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Good in Good jacket. 89-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Acceptable. Excellent condition mylar covered DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield (From Vietnam to Baghdad 35 Years in the World's War Zones) used book

Live From the Battlefield (From Vietnam to Baghdad 35 Years in the World's War Zones)

by Arnett, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-75586-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 464. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam-Baghdad 35 Yrs Inside Worlds War Zones

by Peter Arnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad--35 Years in the World's War Zones

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Bagdad: 35 Years in the World's War Zones used book

Live From the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Bagdad: 35 Years in the World's War Zones

by Arnett, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780671755867 ISBN: 0671755862

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. perfect shape; mylar on cover. Unknown printing. 463 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robin's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.