» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $68.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0671745840. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only first edition first print. large trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better new book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Deluise, Dom other copies of this book

price: $95.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: New. 0671745840 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better new book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Deluise, Dom other copies of this book

price: $97.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: New. 0671745840 Brand NEW Softcover ~ slightest shelf wear possible, Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $106.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat This...It'll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This...It'll Make You Feel Better

by DeLuise, Dom other copies of this book

price: $149.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. OUT OF PRINT. INSIDE IS LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Bucher, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $30.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Good. Book in Good condition. Water damage about 20 pa ges, no affect to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $31.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, edgewear, slight soiling to covers, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $31.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, edgewear, slight soiling to covers, book edges, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $38.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, front endpage has a gift inscription, else pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $53.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Like New. Book is in like new condition. New condition inside, covers have just a small bit of light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia's Finest Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $82.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better used book

Eat This. It'Ll Make You Feel Better

by Dom Deluise other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745844 ISBN: 0671745840

Description: Like New. What a Great Book---by the late, Great, Dom DeLuise! ! ! (we'll miss you, Dom) Recipes are fantastic; and garnished with Dom's wit and nostalgia. Book seems brand new...First paperback printing stated 1988. Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.