» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher, And Macdonald, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher, And Macdonald, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher, And Macdonald, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher, And Macdonald, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher, And Macdonald, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Christopher Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Very Good. 1. Archway Paperback = very good, minor edge wear. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher, and MacDonald, Patricia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging to pages, slight slant to book, stk #2451o9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Christopher Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Christopher Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher; Macdonald, Patricia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. 0671745107 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Very Good. 0671745107 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. 0671745107 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Fine. 0671745107 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing thus. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books/Archway Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Reading creases on spine. Minor shelf wear. MMPB. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortal used book

Immortal

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Fair. Wear to edges of soft cover. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Archway Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. Cover bottom right corner has a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortal, the used book

Immortal, the

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Archway Paperback Date Published: Jul 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: C. 3rd printing. 0671745107. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Christopher Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear and some writing. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortal used book

Immortal

by Pike, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Very Good + Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Christopher Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Christopher Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Christopher Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher, and MacDonald, Patricia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.61" x 6.76" x 4.18". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal used book

The Immortal

by Pike, Christopher, and MacDonald, Patricia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671745103 ISBN: 0671745107

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.61" x 6.76" x 4.18". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Whisper of Death

Whisper of Death

by Christopher Pike

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Spellbound

Spellbound

by Christopher Pike

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Chain Letter

Chain Letter

by Christopher Pike

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.33!

Lost mind

Lost mind

by Christopher Pike

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!

Die Softly

Die Softly

by Christopher Pike

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Cold one

Cold one

by Christopher Pike

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.99!