» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3) used book

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3)

by S.M. Stirling, David Drake other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3) used book

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3)

by Stirling, S.M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Good. 0671721712 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3) used book

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3)

by Stirling, S.M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Very Good. 0671721712 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil used book

The Anvil

by Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3) used book

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3)

by Stirling, S.M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Very Good. 0671721712 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil (the General, Book III) used book

The Anvil (the General, Book III)

by Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Good-Minus. 0671721712 Good-Minus condition paperback, tear on back cover, old bookstore stamp/price on first page of book. Inside covers age-browned, minor page-edge stain. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3) used book

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3)

by Stirling, S.M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Very Good. 0671721712 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil (Book 3 of the General)-Inscribed used book

The Anvil (Book 3 of the General)-Inscribed

by Stirling, S.M. other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Near Fine. Inscribed By the Author Second printing. Inscribed, "To Paul--S.M. Stirling" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil used book

The Anvil

by S.M. Stirling And David Drake other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BAEN Books 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: ISBN 0671721712. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil (Series: General 3. ) used book

The Anvil (Series: General 3. )

by Stirling, S. M. (With David Drake. ) (Cover Illustration By Paul Alexander. ) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: [0-671-72171-2] 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. A nice, clean copy. Cover illustration by Paul Alexander. Series: General 3. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil The General Book III: new book

The Anvil The General Book III:

by Drake, David; Stirling, S M other copies of this book

price: $26.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PB; 1st Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Slight wear, synopsis page have small tear. 301 p.; maps read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil: Book III of the General used book

The Anvil: Book III of the General

by Stirling, S.M. & David Drake other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen, U.S. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Very Good + Square tight copy with light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Anvil used book

The Anvil

by Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $10.42

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Anvil: Book III of the General used book

The Anvil: Book III of the General

by Drake, David & Stirling, S. M. other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Good. Book PB good-1993 1st Baen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Anvil: Book III of the General used book

The Anvil: Book III of the General

by Drake, David & Stirling, S. M. other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Book Pb VG+-1996 Baen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Anvil (Book III of the General) used book

Anvil (Book III of the General)

by Stirling, S. M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Chipping to edges of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Anvil: the General #3 used book

The Anvil: the General #3

by Drake, David; Stirling, S. M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Paul Alexander. Near Fine. Mild edgewear, inner covers tanning, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Anvil (the General, Bk III) used book

The Anvil (the General, Bk III)

by David Drake, S. M. Stirling (Contributor) other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Good. 0671721712. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Anvil used book

The Anvil

by Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Good- Edge wear, creasing, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Anvil (General Ser. ) used book

The Anvil (General Ser. )

by Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Very Good. Slight edgewear, may or may not have previous owners name or book store stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3) used book

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3)

by S.M. Stirling other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

General #003 Anvil, the used book

General #003 Anvil, the

by Stirling & Drak other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0671721712 [STIRLING & DRAK] GENERAL #003 ANVIL, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3) new book

The Anvil (the Raj Whitehall Series: the General, Book 3)

by S.M. Stirling other copies of this book

price: $31.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671721718 ISBN: 0671721712

Description: New. BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. IT HAS LIGHT EDGE WEAR. THE COVERS ARE CLEAN, SPINE IS CREASELESS, AND PAGES ARE CRISP. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.