New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 249 p.; 0.75" x 6.76" x 4.23". Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. 067170463X F500. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; New book. Unread. Clean cut across top of front cover. 65TH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to edges of soft cover. Page tanning from age. Fold lines to spine from reading. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. EDGEWEAR FROM SHELF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. 067170463X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: 1978. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. 067170463X A176__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. 067170463X A162___STANDAED USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. 067170463X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. 067170463X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. 067170463X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Paperback / Grade A/ Very Good. Used Book Standard used book condition--Colorful cover--Clean and clear pages--Straight uncreased spine--Light wear--Tight binding--GOOD QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackhawk Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: 1978. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine/dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. 067170463X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express new book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; 65TH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: 1978. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 256 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book