» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Good in Good jacket. 81-W-Add ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Good in Good jacket. 19-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Good in Good jacket. 270-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Good. Dustjacket is missing. Book has sun fading on spine & across top back edge. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: A Confession used book

Operation Shylock: A Confession

by Roth, Philip other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very Good. {Like New/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has moderate edgewear with some some edge tears; book is in unread condition. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Dust jacket has noticeable shelf wear/corner rubs/edge rubs. Otherwise, You are buying a Book in NEW condition. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear and tear. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Like New. {Like New/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock used book

Operation Shylock

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket is bent, Small tears on top and bottem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Roth, Philip other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Corner Crease Front DJ Flep, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Roth, Philip other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Fine. 0671703765 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Philip Roth other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Like New. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock: a Confession used book

Operation Shylock: a Confession

by Roth, Philip other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Very Good. Small closed tear and wear on dustjacket edge. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Shylock used book

Operation Shylock

by Roth, Philip other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY, London, etc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703769 ISBN: 0671703765

Description: Near Fine in Good to Very Good dust jacket. Near Like New. minor wear to dust jacket. Pre-owner's signature (Carol Forbes) on front flyleaf. Clean, mark-free and fine text. 398 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Bedhead Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sabbath's Theater

Sabbath's Theater

by Philip Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.97!

Human Stain

Human Stain

by Philip Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

American Pastoral

American Pastoral

by Philip Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

Portnoys Complaint

Portnoys Complaint

by Philip Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

I Married a Communist

I Married a Communist

by Philip Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Plot Against America

The Plot Against America

by Philip Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!