» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Watch: Stories

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch: Stories

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fox Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good. 0671692224 Ex-Library Mild wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch: Stories

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watch-Stories

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Washington Square Press-Pocket Books 1990. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good. Fine and clean paperback. book has a slight bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Washington Square Press, NY USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: VG+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing Trade Paperback. 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atria Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good. First printing of this edition. Stain on front cover. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Very Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have trace of scuffing. Spine unbent. Previous owner signature on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch: Stories

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Near Fine. 190 pages. square tight, uncreased and unmarked. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good. Back corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Watch

by Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Watch

by Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Watch

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Good: Crease to spine. Spine lightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Watch: Stories

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st trade printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine sunned, else as new, unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Watch

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Watch

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671692223 ISBN: 0671692224

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.