» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very Good. Pages like new, dust cover has some shelf wear. Expedited and international shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Articles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+/VG+ 378 p. 1st edition hardcover from Summit, 1991. VERY GOOD PLUS IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain new book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SUMMIT BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Good. 0671686844 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, stain pages to edges, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very Good. 0671686844 Great condition hard cover book, 1st printing, No dust jacket, a great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY; used item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain new book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, 1991 PRINTING, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING (FINE GIFT ITEM) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: Michael Korda (Hardcover, 1991) used book

Curtain: Michael Korda (Hardcover, 1991)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: VERY_GOOD A couple of pages dog eared. Topics Actors; English fiction; Fiction; General; United States ////SAME DAY SHIPPING///// read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and light chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 1.20" x 9.60" x 6.50". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. corners bumped, some wear to cover; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear to jacket, stain on front cover; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Fine. 0671686844 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Fine. 0671686844 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 345 pgs jacket shows signs of wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SUMMIT GROUP ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Excellent condition new hardcover, in new dust jacket. Very slight wear along bottom of dust jacket. Clean and bright. 0671686844. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---345 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain: a Novel used book

Curtain: a Novel

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--343 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Summit 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-671-68684-4. 378 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ an owner's signature on the front free page. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very light amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Curtain new book

Curtain

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671686840 ISBN: 0671686844

Description: New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Queenie

Queenie

by Michael Korda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Another Life: A Memoir of Other People

Another Life: A Memoir of Other People

by Michael Korda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

The Fortune

The Fortune

by Michael Korda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Thirteenth Tale

The Thirteenth Tale

by Diane Setterfield

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Brideshead Revisited

Brideshead Revisited

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.23!

Worldly goods

by Michael Korda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.95!