New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by E. T. A. Hoffmann; Fay Angus; Michael Welply other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Fair. There is a tear on the cover in the bottom left corner. Some of the pop ups have creases. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by E. T. A. Hoffmann Fay Angus Michael Welply other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker: A Pop-Up Book

by Angus, Fay, and Hoffmann, E T A, and Haber, Jon Z (Design) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Welply, Michael. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover is very nice with minor shelf wear in corners. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.; Angus, Fay; Welply, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Very Good. 0671686178 May have some shelf wear, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by E. T. A. Hoffmann, Fay Angus, Michael Welply other copies of this book

price: $3.56

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker a Dimensional Storybook

by Hoffman, E.T.A.; Michael Welply, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Very good hardcover. Glossy boards. All pop-ups work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by E. T. A. Hoffmann; Fay Angus; Michael Welply other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in Very Good Condition. Pop-ups all in working order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.; Angus, Fay; Welply, Michael other copies of this book

price: $30.16

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: New. 0671686178. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOODBOOKS4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by E. T. A. Hoffmann Fay Angus Michael Welply other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by E. T. A. Hoffmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffman And Angus other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by Welply, Michael; Angus, Fay other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Vg+ Oblong 9 X12 0671686178 When Marie unwraps The Nutcracker, she begins an adventure beyond her wildest dreams. this spectacular pop-up version of the world-famous story comes vividly to life as Marie and her Nutcracker battle the evil Mouse King, visit the Land of Sweets and soars through the air on a flying sleigh! There's mystery and magic at every turn--but where does Godfather Drosselmeier fit in? Find out in this beautiful book designed by the creators of The Magic Toyshop. All pop-up ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by Hoffman, E.T.A.; Welply, Michael; Angus, Fay other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0671686178. Small owner inscription "Lots of Love, XMAS 1993" lower corner front free-endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker. (a Pop-Up Book).

by Hoffman, E. T. A. other copies of this book

price: $21.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1989. 12 pp. First edition. Oversize hardcover with blue spine. Pop-up book with illustrations by Michael Welpy. Very Good+. No DJ. Light edge & corner wear. Covers with some light denting here & there. ISBN: 0671686178. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by E. T. A. Hoffmann other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker/Pop-Up Dimensional Storybook

by E. T. A. Hoffmann, Fay Angus, Michael Welply other copies of this book

price: $21.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671686178 ISBN 13: 9780671686178 bk# 19.0. e61. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Nutcracker Pop-Up

by Angus, Fay, and Hoffmann, E T A, and Smith, Rodger (Photographer), and Haber, Jon Z (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $79.81

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671686178 ISBN: 0671686178

Description: Welply, Michael. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.