Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989-06
ISBN-13:9780671679101ISBN:0671679104
Description: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Book has been read and spine is heavily leaning but sound. Dust jacket with light shelf wear; price intact. Pages slightly yellowing but clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671679101ISBN:0671679104
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0671679104 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 472 pages of the second book in the Wideacre seris. This one is about Julia and Richard the children of Beatrice Harry. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671679101ISBN:0671679104
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0671679104 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the jacket and pages. This book is 472 pages of the second book in the Wideacre seris. This one is about Julia and Richard the children of Beatrice Harry. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671679101ISBN:0671679104
Description: Very Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Size Paperback. 0671679104. 8vo.; 472 Pages. pages. read more
Description: Good. 1989 Hardcover. 472pp. Ex-library copy. Keywords: "British, Contemporary" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671679101ISBN:0671679104
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Dust jacket edge wear, minor shelf wear to book. The sequel to Wideacre. "The Wideacre estate is bankrupt. The villagers are living in poverty and Wideacre Hall is a smoke-blackened ruin. But, in the Dower House, two children are being raised in protected innocence. Equal claimants to the estate, rivals for the love of the village, they are tied by a secret childhood betrothal but forbidden to marry. Only ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989-06
ISBN-13:9780671679101ISBN:0671679104
Description: Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition, 1st Printing (Stated) 1989 Pocket Books/Simon & Schuster (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED except 3-line name whiteout on front endpaper; color dj/cover mostly smooth w/few minor surface scratches/edge wear w/2 tiny tears + several miniscule nicks + small very light stain back top edge (invisible from outside, not touching boards); price unclipped; spine slightly cocked, remains strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 472 pages + 7 ... read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671679101ISBN:0671679104
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Dust jacket edge wear, brief ink note on front free endpaper. The sequel to Wideacre. "The Wideacre estate is bankrupt. The villagers are living in poverty and Wideacre Hall is a smoke-blackened ruin. But, in the Dower House, two children are being raised in protected innocence. Equal claimants to the estate, rivals for the love of the village, they are tied by a secret childhood betrothal but forbidden to ... read more
Description: New. 0671679104 NEW, 1st PRINTING, HARDCOVER BOOK, IN THE DUST JACKET, PUBLISHED BY POCKET BOOKS; 1989. THERE IS MINIMAL TANNING TO THE EDGES OF THE DUST JACKET AND THE PAGES. *GIFT QUALITY* read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671679101ISBN:0671679104
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean, bright, tight, and unclipped. minor bumps to top of dust Jacket. CJ. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.