Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. By Robin Wright; ISBN: 0671672355; Pub. : Simon & Schuster; Pub. Date: 1989-10; Media: Hardcover; Very slight tanning of dust jacket. All else is like-new. by Robin Wright; ISBN: 0671672355; Pub. : Simon & Schuster; Pub. Date: 1989-10; Media: Hardcover; Very slight tanning of dust jacket. All else is like-new.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Simon And Schuster, 1989. First Edition
ISBN-13:9780671672355ISBN:0671672355
Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG in lightly edgeworn black dj. Illustrated with photos. 284 pp. including index. An account of the first 10 years in the Iranian revolution of Khomeini told by a prize winning correspondent for the Los Angeles Times based on first hand observations from her own reporting trips and interviews. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671672355ISBN:0671672355
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. FINE; PRISTINE; ALMOST BRAND NEW! Appears not to have been read! Tight binding; No spine crease; Interior pages crisp; DJ is FINE w/VERY mild edgewear; Owner's name inside front cover. read more
Description: FINE/FINE. The Iranian revolution under Khomeini, a call to arms for all Muslims and where the path to 9/11 began. By an award-winning reporter on Iran. No marks, not clipped, straight and tight, clean, bright. 1989, Simon & S hardbound, 1st ed (No.1), 284 pp. ISBN 0671672355 read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671672355ISBN:0671672355
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed, former owner's name on first page & on fore & bottom edge in black marker, else clean & tight-dj very lightly rubbed-in mylar cover. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, NEW YORK NY
Date Published: PUB 1989
ISBN-13:9780671672355ISBN:0671672355
Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671672355ISBN:0671672355
Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear on book and jacket. Illustrated. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671672355ISBN:0671672355
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; black mark on top of book; wear on spine, corners of book; wear on spine of jacket; smudges on front of jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.