» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Brian, And Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Very good. By Robin Wright; ISBN: 0671672355; Pub. : Simon & Schuster; Pub. Date: 1989-10; Media: Hardcover; Very slight tanning of dust jacket. All else is like-new. by Robin Wright; ISBN: 0671672355; Pub. : Simon & Schuster; Pub. Date: 1989-10; Media: Hardcover; Very slight tanning of dust jacket. All else is like-new.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon And Schuster, 1989. First Edition ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG in lightly edgeworn black dj. Illustrated with photos. 284 pp. including index. An account of the first 10 years in the Iranian revolution of Khomeini told by a prize winning correspondent for the Los Angeles Times based on first hand observations from her own reporting trips and interviews. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Very Good- Very Good-Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: The Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Brian, and Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. FINE; PRISTINE; ALMOST BRAND NEW! Appears not to have been read! Tight binding; No spine crease; Interior pages crisp; DJ is FINE w/VERY mild edgewear; Owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: The Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Brian, and Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: FINE/FINE. The Iranian revolution under Khomeini, a call to arms for all Muslims and where the path to 9/11 began. By an award-winning reporter on Iran. No marks, not clipped, straight and tight, clean, bright. 1989, Simon & S hardbound, 1st ed (No.1), 284 pp. ISBN 0671672355 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good/Nearfine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671672355 Clean unmarked copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed, former owner's name on first page & on fore & bottom edge in black marker, else clean & tight-dj very lightly rubbed-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon and Shuster, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: 1st Printing. ISBN: 0671672355. 284pp. illustrated. index. Straight. A vg+ copy in a vg or better dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin B.; Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: New. 0671672355. Flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear on book and jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good. 0671672355 Ex-library copy, still in good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virgiliobooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: NF/NF; Simon and Schuster (1989), 8vo., 284 pp., maps, illus., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671672355 ISBN: 0671672355

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; black mark on top of book; wear on spine, corners of book; wear on spine of jacket; smudges on front of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.