search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good. Usual library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mismeasure of Woman: Why women are not the better sex, the inferior sex, or the opposite sex used book

The Mismeasure of Woman: Why women are not the better sex, the inferior sex, or the opposite sex

by Tavris, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Shelf wear-rubbing and small tear on edge. Stkr remainder on front cover. Book inside is in great condition with no apparent markings throughout and tightly bound. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Tavris, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good. 0671662740. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRADERS PALACE, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 3/27/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Fine. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: 2nd Prntg Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671662740. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good. Minimal shelfwear on dustjacket, pages in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Tavris, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Very Good. 0671662740. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Tavris Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mismeasure of Woman used book

The Mismeasure of Woman

by Tavris, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mismeasure of Woman used book

The Mismeasure of Woman

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0671662740. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=; Book Club Edition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 3/27/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mismeasure of Woman used book

The Mismeasure of Woman

by Tavris, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Hard-cover. D/j lightly 'rubbed' over-all & w/some creasing, otherwise all VG. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mismeasure of Woman used book

The Mismeasure of Woman

by Tavris, Carol other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from wa, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Retail. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice used hardback. Dust jacket is in very good used condition, some shelf wear. Nice used hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, wa, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Carol Tavris other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671662745 ISBN: 0671662740

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some pages not attached. Somewhat worn. DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex used book

Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex

by Tavris, Carol other copies of this book