|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671662745
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good. Usual library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mismeasure of Woman: Why women are not the better sex, the inferior sex, or the opposite sex
by
Tavris, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Shelf wear-rubbing and small tear on edge. Stkr remainder on front cover. Book inside is in great condition with no apparent markings throughout and tightly bound. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Tavris, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good. 0671662740. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRADERS PALACE,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 3/27/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Fine. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: 2nd Prntg Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671662740. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good. Minimal shelfwear on dustjacket, pages in good condition. read more
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Tavris, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Very Good. 0671662740. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Tavris Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. read more
|
|
The Mismeasure of Woman
by
Tavris, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mismeasure of Woman
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0671662740. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=; Book Club Edition; read more
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 3/27/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mismeasure of Woman
by
Tavris, Carol
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Hard-cover. D/j lightly 'rubbed' over-all & w/some creasing, otherwise all VG. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mismeasure of Woman
by
Tavris, Carol
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Retail. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice used hardback. Dust jacket is in very good used condition, some shelf wear. Nice used hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
wa,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Carol Tavris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671662745
ISBN: 0671662740
Description: Good in Good jacket. Some pages not attached. Somewhat worn. DJ good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mismeasure of Woman: Why Women Are Not the Better Sex, Inferior Or Opposite Sex
by
Tavris, Carol
other copies of this book
| | | |