Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671661472ISBN:0671661477
Description: Good Plus in Fair jacket. 304 pages; 8th printing. Light wear and discoloring; sound book. The dj is creased and chipped along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0671661477 Inventory No: 076153. read more
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 pp. 8vo. Hardcover. VG in G dj with black "damp stain" interior spine head & former owner's math problem in ink inside back cover. A good hardcover reading copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671661472ISBN:0671661477
Description: G+/G+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671661477 text is clean and binding is tight, some edge wear to dust jacket, multiple copies may be available. read more
Description: Summit Books, 1988. 304 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good+ price-clipped dustjacket. Covers are very bright and clean, top lightly soiled, fore-edge has thumb soiling. Jacket has minuscule dig top front near the edge. ISBN: 0671661477 Thompson at his apocalyptic best, keeping a running tally of the follies of the '80s. Journeys by plane, ship, and borrowed car, to outposts of civilization to find intelligent life and reports back on the demented state of current ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0671661477 Summit hardcover w/dj, 1988, 1st edition/6th printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $19.95, immaculate/unmarked, binding is tight/square, No defects. just light general wear...Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671661472ISBN:0671661477
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later printing. Very good in a near fine, unclipped dustjacket with minute edgewear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. No other markings. Page edges age toned. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671661477. Fifth printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0671661477. Black cloth with red boards clean, little bumped at spine ends. Margins browned, elseiInterior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, edgeworn at spine ends, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Description: 10.00. CLEAN SOUND VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DAMP STAINED DJ- Book is not damp stained-If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one-Hard Cover- Summit (1988) 6th printing-0671661477-No writing or marks in book-DJ is not price clipped- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit
Date Published: first printing, 1988
ISBN-13:9780671661472ISBN:0671661477
Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 304pp. edgewear, edgewrinkles, scuffing, scratches, dust jacket. shelfwear, cover. owner info & remnant of label top inside front cover, crease line a top corner or two, light yellowing, clean, tight, text. memoirs. read more
Description: Fine. 0671661477 Summit hardcover, 1988, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight, No marks/tears...Fine in a Near Fine (price-clipped) dustjacket...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671661472ISBN:0671661477
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Summit Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good, hardcover, 8vo, later printing. Dust jacket has stain from color of boards near spine. Previous owners bookplate on red pastedown. Good reading copy. Dust jacket is in good condition. GOOD READING COPY. ISBN: 0671661477. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.