Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671657864
(171 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Brian L. Weiss
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Brian L. Weiss
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. By Brian L. Weiss; ISBN: 0671657860; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 1988-07-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; NOTE: Highlighting on about 35 pages of this book. Other than that, excellent physical condition. Covers have light edgewear. A couple cover corner tips are slightly bent. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is very good. Highlighting on less than 20 percent of pages. by Brian L. Weiss; ISBN: 0671657860; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 1988-07-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PaceSetter Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Weiss, Brian L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. 0671657860 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Water marks in the corner of first few pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Brian L. Weiss
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Brian L. Weiss
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dampstained. read more
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Brian L. Weiss
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His You...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Very good. Softcover with light wear, tanning. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L. M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. 1988; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Fine. By Brian L. Weiss; ISBN: 0671657860; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 1988-07-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Excellent condition. Nearly book store new. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Brian L. Weiss; ISBN: 0671657860; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 1988-07-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Excellent condition. Nearly book store new. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PaceSetter Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Weiss, Brian L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Very Good. 0671657860: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Cover: Ships Fast: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sue Miteff ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Weiss, Brian L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. 0671657860 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Weiss, Brian L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. 0671657860 23055 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters
by
Weiss, Brian L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, and other light shopwear. "True story of a prominent psychiatrist, his young patient, and the past-life therapy that changed both their lives. " read more
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Weiss, Brian L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Fair. 0671657860 USED*Acceptable. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Brian L. Weiss
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: TextbooksRus #9469225. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives
by
Brian L. Weiss
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1988-07-15
ISBN-13: 9780671657864
ISBN: 0671657860
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Good Condition. Binding tight, pages secure but tanned. Gift inscription at front of book. Light stain at far right margin of first two pages. Previous owner prices in pencil in back of book. Older cover design. Some edge-wear. Solid reading copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.