Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1988-09-15
ISBN-13:9780671656942ISBN:0671656945
Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, corners of front cover creased. Edgewear. Erasure on first page. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c12s02. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1988-09-15
ISBN-13:9780671656942ISBN:0671656945
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Condition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1988-09-15
ISBN-13:9780671656942ISBN:0671656945
Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Crease at upper left corner of back cover. Museum stamp, sticker and envelope on inner cover. Number on title page. Nice copy! read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1988, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671656942ISBN:0671656945
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mark Kistler's Draw Squad gathers all his zany, effective shortcuts to basic drawing skills into a book that will delight would-be artists of all ages. Cover shows very little wear. Binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more
Binding: Glossy Softcover
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671656942ISBN:0671656945
Description: Near Fine. 0671656945 Oversized 251pp Lots of illustrations Faint crease on rear cover and slight cutl to upper outside corner of front cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1988-09-01
ISBN-13:9780671656942ISBN:0671656945
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671656942. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671656942ISBN:0671656945
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very good. AUTOGRAPHED COPY-personal inscription & signature from "Captain" Mark Kistler (author)-main text just has a couple sharpie marks, mostly clean thru-out-has some turned/bumped corners-tight binding-covers have lite creases/scratches/dings, small spot of delamination on front-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.