» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, corners of front cover creased. Edgewear. Erasure on first page. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c12s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. Softcover with light edgewear. No spine or cover creases. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Condition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mystic Porcupine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Crease at upper left corner of back cover. Museum stamp, sticker and envelope on inner cover. Number on title page. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1988, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mark Kistler's Draw Squad gathers all his zany, effective shortcuts to basic drawing skills into a book that will delight would-be artists of all ages. Cover shows very little wear. Binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Near Fine. 0671656945 Oversized 251pp Lots of illustrations Faint crease on rear cover and slight cutl to upper outside corner of front cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. Unmarked Staff Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Oversized 251pp Lots of illustrations Corners of pages beginning to curl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad new book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad new book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad new book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $19.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671656942. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad new book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Kistlers Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistlers Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very good. AUTOGRAPHED COPY-personal inscription & signature from "Captain" Mark Kistler (author)-main text just has a couple sharpie marks, mostly clean thru-out-has some turned/bumped corners-tight binding-covers have lite creases/scratches/dings, small spot of delamination on front-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Mark Kistler other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad new book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad new book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad

by Kistler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

M Kistler Draw Sqd new book

M Kistler Draw Sqd

by Kistler other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: BRAND NEW. 0671656945. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad [Paperback] By Kistler, Mark used book

Mark Kistler's Draw Squad [Paperback] By Kistler, Mark

other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671656942 ISBN: 0671656945

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.