|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671645564
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner; Lester C. Thurow
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner; Lester C. Thurow
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1988-07
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, curled Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c04s02. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 7/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Very Good. 0671645560 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z13A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Very Good. 0671645560 Very Good. read more
|
|
Economics Explained
by
Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Like New. Sticker at spine on heel else covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book) By Heilbroner, Robert L
by
Robert L Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: New. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date of Publication: 1987 Binding: Paperback. read more
|
|
Economics Explained
by
Robert L. Heilbroner And Lester C. Thurow
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good-with no dust jacket; Seniors and economics stamped on edges-owner's name written inside-underlining and notes written inside-cover creased-cover rubbed around edges. 0671645560. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwizards,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained
by
Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good. No Jacket. Tight clean & unmarked Text. Light Waear to Spine and Edges. Two famous american economists tell you everythin you need to know about how the economy works and where it's going. Book is in good condition, with slight edge wear, no writing, missing pages, tears, scratches, dents or dings. Book is in good condition, with slight edge wear, no writing, missing pages, tears, scratches, dents or dings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: New. 0671645560 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know About How the Economy Works and Where It's Going. Updated Edition
by
Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner, Lester C. Thurow
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good. Writing inside. read more
|
|
Economics Explained
by
Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good Text Clean. read more
|
|
Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)
by
Robert L. Heilbroner, Lester C. Thurow
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TSA,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know About How the Economy Works and Where It's Going
by
Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Updated Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671645564
ISBN: 0671645560
Description: Very Good. Not Issued With Dustjacket. The textblock of this good-looking studied and backpacked trade paperback is clean, bright and unmarked but for a few instances of highlighting, underlining and marginalia, and the former owner's name on the front cover verso. The covers are clean, bright, uncreased and show only the most minor corner and edge bumping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |