» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Chiulosi, Allessandro B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Fine. 0671631314 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Acceptable. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Book has a curve to it. Spine creased. Water warping to some pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants new book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2/15/1987 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 2/15/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Chiulosi, Allessandro B. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Very Good. 0671631314 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Chiulosi, Allessandro B. other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Very Good. 0671631314 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Good. 1987-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Chiulosi, Allessandro B. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Very good. Paperback, very clean, few light scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Chiulosi, Allessandro B other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants new book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: New. Beautiful New Paperback Book with Glossy Finish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Chiulosi, Allessandro B. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Chuisoli, Alessandro, And Chiusoli, Alessandro, And Boriani, Maria Luisa other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, cover has a creasing along spine, miniscule edgewear, all pgs. are clean and bright, spine is tight. 320 p.; 0.85" x 7.46" x 4.54". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants new book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0671631314. BRAND NEW! Slight shelf wear.; Trade PB; 0.85 x 7.46 x 4.54 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Schuler, Stanley other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Wraps Publisher: Fireside Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants

by Allessandro B. Chiulosi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671631314 ISBN: 0671631314

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.