» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 9/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very Good. 067162881X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very Good. VG+, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Pub by Summit Books, 1986. Softcover. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Very Good + condition. ISBN: 0-671-62881-x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, tears or writing. second printing. No reading crease at the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, 1984. ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Small quarto, softcover, small gift note on inside cover else near fine in white pictorial wraps. 354 pages clean, tight. Index. Color and b&w photos. Drawings, maps...companion volume to the Peabody Award-winning television broadcast of the same name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Fine. New Unread Softcover with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. Has crease on front cover-rest of book is VERY GOOD-no writing/no highlighting/no rips-tight binding- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Good+, fore-edge corners of the wraps are bumped, wraps are lightly rubbed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Corners lightly rubbed. Pen mark on lower edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. This is the stated Summit Edition from 1984. Other than many pages need to be reinforced (publisher used cheap glue! ), both the cover and the pages are in excellent condition. There are no rips, tears, markings, etc. (see photo). **Note: All books listed as FIRST EDITIONS are stated by the publisher in words or number lines--or--only stated editions that include only the publisher and publication date ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BARRY'S BARGAIN BIN, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization & the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization & the Jews

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Fine. 0701 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $18.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition with Doubleday Book Shops authographed copy sticker, boards and pages perfect, beautiful color iillustrations, first edition, signed by Abba Eban We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $47.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.