» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Shea, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BAEN Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Very Good. 0671578693. 576 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayne's Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Shea, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Very Good. 0671578693 Used book. Very good, some creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft (Contains: Nifft the Lean /and/ the Mines of Behemoth ) used book

The Incompleat Nifft (Contains: Nifft the Lean /and/ the Mines of Behemoth )

by Shea, Michael, Introduction By Tim Powers other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Baen, 2000, Ist Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Gary Ruddell cover Art. Near Fine. -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Shea, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.75

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. PBO Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Ruddell, Gary. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 565 p. 1st edition thus, paperback original from Baen, 2000. NEAR FINE. Gary Ruddell cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Shea, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. PBO Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Ruddell, Gary. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 565 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Baen, 2000. NEAR FINE. Gary Ruddell cover art. SCARCE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Shea, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. PBO Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Ruddell, Gary. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 565 p. 1st edition thus, paperback original from Baen, 2000. NEAR FINE. Gary Ruddell cover art. Scarce! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Shea, Michael other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Ruddell, Gary. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 565 p. 1st edition thus, paperback original from Baen, 2000. FINE. Gary Ruddell cover art. Includes the WORLD FANTASY AWARD WINNING, "Nifft the Lean". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft new book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Shea, Michael other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: New. 0671578693 NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Shea, Michael other copies of this book

price: $38.88

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Two small numbers stamped on top edge. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (SCIFI) 0671578693. Mass Market PB; 1 x 6.6 x 4 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Michael Shea other copies of this book

price: $64.75

Ships from BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Good. We use Alibris to support work that we do in Africa and our UK team comprises long term unemployed and prisoners coming to the end of sentences. We will despatch your goods within two working days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BDWEUK, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Incompleat Nifft used book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Michael Shea other copies of this book

price: $65.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Incompleat Nifft new book

The Incompleat Nifft

by Michael Shea other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671578695 ISBN: 0671578693

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The A'Rak

The A'Rak

by Michael Shea

see all from $2.99!

new only from $14.98!

Dying Earth

Dying Earth

by Jack Vance

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.74!

Eyes of the Overworld

Eyes of the Overworld

by Jack Vance

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.04!

Big Planet

Big Planet

by Jack Vance

see all from $2.00!

new only from $6.00!

A quest for Simbilis

by Michael Shea

see all from $1.99!

Nifft the Lean

by Michael Shea

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!