» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 193 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 193 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 193 p. Audience: General/trade. light shelf wear and small puncture hole to dj at spine, black line at bottom outer closed pages, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head By Sommer, Scott

by Scott Sommer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Good. Good cover w/ torn dust jacket, tight binding, name inside, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Good. 0671556789 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Scott Sommer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Scott Sommer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Scott Sommer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Very Good. 0671556789 hardcover w DJ, tight book nice text, some wear to covers, DJ has tearing at edges, stickers books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head: a Novel

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1985; c1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 193 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. EDGE AND CORNER WEAR TO THE DJ, SOME LIGHT SHELF WEAR, CORNERS ARE VERY LIGHTLY BUMPED AND RUBBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. EDGE AND CORNER WEAR TO THE DJ, LIGHTLY FOXING, BLACK REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM OUTER PAGE EDGES, NICE USED FIRST EDITION! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: New in new dust jacket. (x154) 1st edition Hardback Book is brand new in Near Mint cond, with dj in Near Mint cond. hardback). 193 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Near fine; good d/j; 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A crisp, white, clean and tight 1st printing with shelfwear/edgewear, remainder. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazard's Head

by Scott Sommer other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author Some small tears and chips to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 193 p. Audience: General/trade. Slight tears on the dusk jacket/some yellowing from age/magic marker mark bottom of pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MagickUnicorns, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards, d.j. has light wear on edges. Never has sex met psychoanalysis with such explosive results. It lays bare the heart, mind, and libido of the contemporary man. bitingly funnly, kinky, erotic, and daringly honest. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Scott Sommer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Very Good. 0671556789 Full line # 1985. Dust cover has a number of tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, FG6A-1 Date Published: September 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: Acceptable. 0-671-55678-9 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: VG in VG DJ; book & DJ have light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: NEW HARDCOVER. Purchased from closed bookstore stock. Remainder mark bottom foredge. Gift Quality. May have some very, very light shelfwear from storage. ***WILL COVER DUSTJACKET IN PROTECTIVE MYLAR FOR BUYER! FreeTraking. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hazzard's Head

by Sommer, Scott other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediiton, First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Poseidon Press,, New York: Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780671556785 ISBN: 0671556789

Description: FINE IN LIGHTLY USED DJ. REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.