» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L, Ph.D., and Holmes, John P, and Holms, John Pynchon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Typical library markings, otherwise pages are tight and unmarked. Boards are clean with edgewear and mylar jacket has moderate wear. Some soiling to page edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith; John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith, John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith, John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L, Ph.D., and Holmes, John P, and Holms, John Pynchon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith~John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L.; Holms, John P. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Fine. 0671546848 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC61. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L.; Holms, John P. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; The Gods of Golf by Smith, David L.; Holms, John P. Pocket Books, 1996. Binding: Hard CoverDust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: Shwoing some light external wear, overall clean and tight. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith And John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6X8.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Writing on inside first page no other marks in book-==Like new-==369 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith And John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Full number line, book is near new with only slight wear to heel and head of spine, DJ has tiny rub to back top corner, is NOT price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith And Holms other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods of Golf used book

Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L. And John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-671-54684-8. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 369 pages; Very lightly rubbed DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf. a Novel used book

The Gods of Golf. a Novel

by Smith, David L. & John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1996 Pocket Books, NY; ISBN 0-671-54684-8 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; in like new condition. A review copy, with publisher's memo laid in. The book has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf new book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L.; Holms, John P. other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: New. 0671546848 Pocket Books hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L. other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ has light scuffing and edge-wear. Front end page has minor crease mark. Inside is clean and excellent. From Publishers Weekly: Like their Olympian cousins, the gods of golf are a high-strung, ribald lot, not the sort of deities you'd want to offend. But young Tom Cruickshank can't seem to avoid doing just that when he's transported to the celestial greens on Mount Augustus in this loopily outrageous golf fantasy from first novelists Smith and Holms. When narrator Tom ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L. And John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L. / Holms, John P. other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books., New York. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. ISBN 0671546848. interior illustrations by David L. Smith. Jacket art by John Nickle. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. First edition. Clean interior. ** flaws: edges at spine ends on book and jacket are pushed. Else a nice copy. VG / VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L.; Holms, John P. other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0671546848 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf new book

The Gods of Golf

by Smith, David L.; Holms, John P. other copies of this book

price: $30.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: New. 0671546848 Excellent condition, hardback 1996, no marks, great dust jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith, John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith, John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith, John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Gods of Golf used book

The Gods of Golf

by David L. Smith, John P. Holms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671546847 ISBN: 0671546848

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Back Spin

Back Spin

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

Scratch

Scratch

by Troon McAllister

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

Hogan

Hogan

by Curt Sampson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Down the Fairway

Down the Fairway

by Robert T Jones, Jr., Oscar Bane Keeler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.08!

Billy Boy

Billy Boy

by Bud Shrake

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rub of the Green

Rub of the Green

by William Hallberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!