» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Quest for Paradise (#99 Silh Spec Ed)

by Dixon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY: Silhouette Special Edition, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. 6 3/4 x 4 1/4. June 1983 1st paperback print. Good Cont. Spine creased. No store stamps. No ink marks. Water marks. Front and back cover edges have minor fraying. Front cover has corner fold on lower right hand corner. Shelf wear. Setting: Carol Durand found it hard to reconcile her feelings as a woman with her role as therapist to sculptor Simon Forbes' young daughter. Simon's hands could turn inanimate clay into scultures of stunning eroticism, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Paradise #99

by Dixon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Special Edition Date Published: Jun 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: B. 1st printing. 0671535994. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by Co., H.M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co. ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. 0671535994 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by H.M. Gousha Co other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by H.M. Gousha Co other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Paradise

by Dixon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: DIXON, DIANA: QUEST FOR PARADISE Silhouette Special Edition Series: 99. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Paradise ( Sse 99 )

by Dixon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Fair. Readers copy. back cover clipped, spine creased. stamps and initials. C. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas

by Gousha, H. M. other copies of this book

price: $2.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. 0671535994. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Paradise-Special Edition 99

by Dixon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Very Good. Very nice, crisp, copy with no spine creasing and very slight edge wear. Pages slightly tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Paradise

by Diana Dixon other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall........PB.............AZ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cowan, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Paradise

by Diana Dixon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Special Edition. 99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by H.M. Gousha Co other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by H.M. Gousha Co other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by Co., H.M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co. ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. 0671535994 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by H.M. Gousha Co other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by Co., H.M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co. Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Very Good. 0671535994 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)

by Co., H.M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co. Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Very Good. 0671535994 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quest for Paradise #99

by Dixon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Special Edition, Don Mills, ON, Canada ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. Tight Binding, UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

#99 Quest for Paradise

by Dixon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York NY ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Good. Light wrapper wear, tight binding, glossy wrappers, edges rubbed, spine creases, NO bookstore mark, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas) By H.M...

by H.M. Gousha Co other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780671535995 ISBN: 0671535994

Description: Very Good. Some wear, strong binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baileys Books and Beyond, TN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.