Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. "New York is America in microcosm. Ed Koch's story of getting to the top of government. Illustrated with b/w photos. " Faint surface scuffing on dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edge and corner wear. Tight binding. Red arrow on bottom side of book. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, remainder mark. 256 p. read more
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Remainder mark. Slight yellowing to inside cover edges. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: Very Good. Mayor of New York. Ed Koch's book on Washington Politics. Ex-library with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are Very Good Plus. A remainder mark is noted. Flyleaf contains a blank bookplate. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671532963ISBN:0671532960
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.