» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Over Board, Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. "New York is America in microcosm. Ed Koch's story of getting to the top of government. Illustrated with b/w photos. " Faint surface scuffing on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nemaha Shopping Center, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edge and corner wear. Tight binding. Red arrow on bottom side of book. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I., and Rauch, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, remainder mark. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics new book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; . Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch, William Rauch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Remainder mark. Slight yellowing to inside cover edges. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very Good. Mayor of New York. Ed Koch's book on Washington Politics. Ex-library with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are Very Good Plus. A remainder mark is noted. Flyleaf contains a blank bookplate. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Ed; Rauch, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very Good. 0671532960 Binding: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good condition. Pages: Slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

POLITICS used book

POLITICS

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. back of jacket is slightly yellowing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch, William Rauch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Third Print---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch, William Rauch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Ed; Rauch, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Koch, Ed; Rauch, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: Very Good. 0671532960 * HARDCOVER * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch; William Rauch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by William Rauch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch William Rauch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics used book

Politics

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532963 ISBN: 0671532960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.