» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1984-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Very Good. 0671530763 Light edge wear. No spine creases. Stain on cover. No writing or folded pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon And Schuster, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Book is Very Good. Size: 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches. 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Book/Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. Good condition Tear on front joint and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1984-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1984-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. No spine creases. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. 1984-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside/Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, very good condition, w ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly sunned sp, ltly sunned strip at r. top. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt soil. Remainder mark on bottom. A few bumped p. corners, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Near Fine in Softcover. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Fireside Book; Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Seventh PB Printing of a 1980 Copyright. Lightly rubbed & scratched, small bump on bottom back corner, Very Good Condition, in wraps. Octavo sized PB, 307 pages, index, glossary. "...lays down the rules of all 117 forms of poker...will help you come out on top. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $3.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Very Good. 0671530763 Softcover book is in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, different cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. Corners are worn, Front Cover is bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Fine. 0671530763 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarnes Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarnes Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Simon and Schuster-Fireside 1984. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: Good. 0671530763 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, different cover, 1st printing, 1980. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Paperback 6" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671530761 ISBN: 0671530763

Description: VG-, spine ends/corners a little worn, page ends a little soiled. 307pp. edge of the back cover & last few pages a little watermarked & rippled, name on the first blank page, ISBN 0-671-53076-3, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.