Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SUMMIT BOOKS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library When a Holocaust survivor's son discovers that his brooding father has been haunted for years by his role in the murder of a brutal SS officer just after the war, the son also discovers that the Nazi is still alive. What begins as a quest for his father's love becomes a reenactment of the past, as the son sets out to complete his father's act of revenge. An unforgettable novel by the Nobel Prize winner and bestselling author Elie Weisel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Good in Good jacket. 88-Y: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0671523317 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books/ Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Dust Jacket Design By Lawrence Ratzkin. Near Fine in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. '...for the first time, the author writes about America and the children of the survivors of the Second World War. '-front flap. 224pp. Orange quarter-cloth, mustard paper boards, gilt spine lettering, debossed author's initial front cover. Dust jacket price is clipped. Small remainder dot to top edge of book o/w Fine; Dust jacket front panel has a closed tear and creases to top edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. book is in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, DJ has a couple small tears and wrinkles. Text in English, French. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Used Very Good. No Jacket. The text is clean, The Cover is in Very nice condition with a tiny soil mark on the upper front corner. Has NO Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket has two short closed tears, light rubbing to edges, new mylar cover. 220pp. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some chipping and small tears along edges. Near fine inside with clean and unmarked pages and tight binding. Text in English, French. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. very nice, first edition hardcover (full number line) in very nice jacket; clean text; no marks. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has bumping to spine ends, dj has 1/2" tear at rear top panel, scuffing at spine ends & rear corners, light scuffing on spine & rear flap fold, tiny tear with tiny corner crease on rear flap, light creasing along bottom edge & minor shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Pages: 220; Weight: 14.4oz; Size: 8.7" x 5.9" x 1". Signed by Author on front endpaper. Jacket has light edgewear and is price clipped, book cover is clean and square, lower edge of textblock has a black dot, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more
Edition: First Edition 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671523312ISBN:0671523317
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on previous works page. Two half inch tears at bottom of jacket cover and a quarter inch tear at the top and one at the bottom of the back cover else fine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.