» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean text, tight spine. Very mild wear. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very nice as well with only very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1984 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1984

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Very Good to Fine in Very Good to Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and DJ are in excellent condition. Price written on FEP in red pencil has been erased but may still be slightly visible. PON written on inside of front cover in pen. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. hardcover-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Good. "COVER HAS TWO DINGS ON SPINE, EDGE WEAR" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) new book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: New. HARDBACK. New Condition copy. First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used. No other names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, stamps, tears, creases, etc. Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1984 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1984

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 175 pp. A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 1984 Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gift inscription on free end page. Covers lightly rubbed. Slight musty smell. Jacket enclosed in a removable mylar cover. 175 pp; 23 cm. Comprehensive guide book to the world's wines. Convenient "pocket" sized format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) new book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0671496670. Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on text block.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 175 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Very Good. 0671496670 Very good in Very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1984 Edition used book

Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1984 Edition

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hard cover is in near fine condition and the dust jacket is in very good condition with a small tear to bottom back cover. Is unmarked and tightly bound. Nice copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1984 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1984

by Johnson, Hugh S. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1984 Edition used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1984 Edition

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: VG/VG, dj. 176 pgs, ISBN 0-671-49667-0 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671496678 ISBN: 0671496670

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.