Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Nice Ex-Library copy! **IN DJ*** INT: expected library stamps & pocket, no rips or tears. EXT: library stamp on top page edges. DJ has edge wear & small tears. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1986, Hardcover. Spine starting. Text is clean. Used-Good DJ shows moderate shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Description: Very Good. 0671493868 Very good condition, minor wear. DJ in good condition. Inside page are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671493868ISBN:0671493868
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean, corners square. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf (includes a bit of wear on upper edge, miniscule tear and tiny crinkles)-DJ in near fine condition. A beautiful copy, gifting quality. read more
Description: 0671493868. Very Good+ Condition in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 1986. Remainder dot to top page edge. Numerous b/w illustrations. Book Club Edition.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 240 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster: New York, 1986
ISBN-13:9780671493868ISBN:0671493868
Description: Gently used hardcover with dustjacket. VG. First Edition. Previous owner signature on first free endpaper, otherwise clean throughout. Mild shelfwear. Great copy. read more
Edition: Hardcover First Edition/Second Printing
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671493868ISBN:0671493868
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover A guide to innovation, invention, imagination and creativity. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671493868ISBN:0671493868
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A brilliant sequel to the author's bestseller, Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain. Gray boards with silver lettering on spine, 240 pp., generously illustrated with b/w drawings. Minimal wear, cleant text, tight binding, nice jacket. Previous owner's name stamped on front endpaper. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671493868ISBN:0671493868
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STMAPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Gray Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671493868ISBN:0671493868
Description: Good- in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, ex-library with the usual library markings, missing the rear-free-endpaper, front hinge is cracked, overall a nice readable used first edition! Gray boards quarterbound by gray cloth with silver lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover. 240 informative and artistic pages ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671493868ISBN:0671493868
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Nice copy with mostly clean text and pictures. Seven pages near front marked with a line or two of highlighter. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671493868ISBN:0671493868
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White illustrated jacket with light edge wear, light rubbing, NOT price-clipped. Grey boards with light shelf wear. Previous owner inscription on front free end page. Text clean, binding solid and square. 240 pages, with index. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards-24 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.