» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination, and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination, and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination, and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination, and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Good. Nice Ex-Library copy! **IN DJ*** INT: expected library stamps & pocket, no rips or tears. EXT: library stamp on top page edges. DJ has edge wear & small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Good. 1986, Hardcover. Spine starting. Text is clean. Used-Good DJ shows moderate shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very Good. 0671493868 Very good condition, minor wear. DJ in good condition. Inside page are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination, and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination, and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean, corners square. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf (includes a bit of wear on upper edge, miniscule tear and tiny crinkles)-DJ in near fine condition. A beautiful copy, gifting quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: A Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination, and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: A Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination, and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JZ Quality Books and More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Fine/Fine-DJ /Fine. 0-671-49386-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon And Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: 0671493868. Very Good+ Condition in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 1986. Remainder dot to top page edge. Numerous b/w illustrations. Book Club Edition.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; dust jacket lightly yellowed and worn on edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster: New York, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Gently used hardcover with dustjacket. VG. First Edition. Previous owner signature on first free endpaper, otherwise clean throughout. Mild shelfwear. Great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R.A. Nevares, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Edition/Second Printing Binding: Boards Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover A guide to innovation, invention, imagination and creativity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Like New in Near Fine jacket. Practically brand new with very light shelf wear to the otherwise fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A brilliant sequel to the author's bestseller, Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain. Gray boards with silver lettering on spine, 240 pp., generously illustrated with b/w drawings. Minimal wear, cleant text, tight binding, nice jacket. Previous owner's name stamped on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STMAPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NF/NF cloth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty; Tarcher, Jeremy P. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Gray Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, ex-library with the usual library markings, missing the rear-free-endpaper, front hinge is cracked, overall a nice readable used first edition! Gray boards quarterbound by gray cloth with silver lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover. 240 informative and artistic pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: a Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: b/w repros, drawings. near fine, nf dj, gray cloth and bds. Clean text, tight. 240 pgs, ISBN: 0-671-49386-8. Indexed. Best copy we've seen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Nice copy with mostly clean text and pictures. Seven pages near front marked with a line or two of highlighter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Ink Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671493868 ISBN: 0671493868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White illustrated jacket with light edge wear, light rubbing, NOT price-clipped. Grey boards with light shelf wear. Previous owner inscription on front free end page. Text clean, binding solid and square. 240 pages, with index. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards-24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.